National Officers

Grand Executive Council

National officers of Theta Tau are volunteers who serve under the National Officer Commitment Form in support of Fraternity operations and the Theta Tau Strategic Plan. Interested candidates may apply through this application and should address questions to the Grand Regent and Volunteer Committee.


Executive Council

Grand Regent - Jamey Vann, Mu Gamma (2005)
Grand Vice Regent - Stuart Kardian, Kappa Gamma (2006)
Grand Scribe - Holly Collins, Xi Gamma (2015)
Grand Treasurer - Sagid Elhillali, Kappa Gamma (2010)
Grand Marshal - David Parker, Lambda Gamma (2013)
Grand Inner Guard -  Rachel (McFly) McFalls-Brown, Kappa Beta (2014)
Grand Outer Guard - Dan McConnell, Upsilon Gamma (2011)
Delegate - Ana Perarnau, Psi Beta (2015)
Delegate - Zach Spitzer, Epsilon Beta (2016)

Operations Managers
National Operations Manager - Frank Ventura, Chi  (2012)
National Operations Manager - Daniel WhiteTau Gamma (2009)

Regional Directors

Atlantic:
Raven Smith, Kappa Gamma (2014)
Emily Frosina, Psi Gamma (2015)
Brooke Cole, Kappa Beta (2016)
David Vieth, Kappa Gamma (2016)

Central:
Samantha Cloud, Upsilon (2015)
Brennen Guy, Chi (2015)

Great Lakes:
Curtis Barger, Kappa Gamma (2014)
Lindsey Carr, Kappa Gamma (2015)
Andrew Blanchard, Xi Beta (2018)

Gulf:
Maikol Guerrero, Omega Gamma (2016)

Midwest:
Becky Wauford, Omega Delta (2016)
Jon Vincent, Mu (2016)
Blane Donahue, Zeta Gamma (2018)

Northeast:
Jordan Haburcak, Psi Delta (2017)
Alexandra Jordan, Gamma Beta (2018)
Robert Blease, Sigma Gamma (2017)
Bertrand Neyhouse, Eta (2018)

Southeast
Keyannah (Kiki) Holloway, Mu (2014)
Brian LaShomb, Mu (2008)

Western:
Vincent Chao, Pi Delta (2017)
Donald Quach, Mu Delta (2017)
Sal Costanzo, Omega Gamma (2016)
Stefan Empleo, Omicron Gamma (2012)

Other Directors

Alumni Programs: TBD
Alumni Hall of Fame: Mike Livingston, Gamma Beta (1992) & Jamey Vann, Mu Gamma (2005) & Stuart Kardian, Kappa Gamma (2006)
Colony: Kristen Bobuk, Chi Delta (2014) & Cathy Holmes, Omega Delta (2017)
Expansion: Zack Johnson, Upsilon Gamma, (2012)
Historian: Stuart Kardian, Kappa Gamma (2006)
Professional Development: Abby Sherriff, Kappa Beta (2014)
Service: Ruben Nelson, Phi Delta (2015)
Social Media: Silvia Vidaurre, Omega Gamma (2015)
Web: Alex Palson, Gamma Beta (2013)

Central Office
Executive Director - Michael T. Abraham, Epsilon Beta (1992)