National Officers

National Officers

____

National officers of Theta Tau are volunteers who serve under the National Officer Commitment Form in support of Fraternity operations and the Theta Tau Strategic Plan. Interested candidates may apply through this application and should address questions to the Grand Regent and Volunteer Committee.

Strategic Vision

The Fraternity has for several years been diligently pursuing a strategic plan created and adopted by a previous body of national officers over a multi-year effort. That vision is summarized briefly here.

Volunteer

Email the Grand Scribe if you are interested in volunteering for Theta Tau.

Executive Council

____

Grand Regent  Jamey Vann, Mu Gamma (2005)
Grand Vice Regent – Stuart Kardian, Kappa Gamma (2006)
Grand Scribe – Holly Williams, Xi Gamma (2015)
Grand Treasurer – Sagid Elhillali, Kappa Gamma (2010)
Grand Marshal – David Parker, Lambda Gamma (2013)
Grand Inner Guard –  Rachel (McFly) McFalls-Brown, Kappa Beta (2014)
Grand Outer Guard – Dan McConnell, Upsilon Gamma (2011)
Delegate – Lindsey Carr, Kappa Gamma (2015)

Operations Managers

____

National Operations Manager – Frank Ventura, Chi  (2012)
National Operations Manager – Daniel WhiteTau Gamma (2009)

Regional Directors

____

Atlantic: 
Justin Klingenberger, Rho Gamma (2012)
David Vieth, Kappa Gamma (2016)

Central: 
Samantha Cloud, Upsilon (2015)
Brennen Guy, Chi (2015)

Great Lakes: 
Kaitlynn Baksa, Xi Beta (2015)
Andrew Blanchard, Xi Beta (2018)

Gulf: 
Maikol Guerrero, Omega Gamma (2016)

Mid-Atlantic:
Raven Smith, Kappa Gamma (2018)

Midwest: 
Jon Vincent, Mu (2016)
Blane Donahue, Zeta Gamma (2018)

Northeast: 
Alexandra Jordan, Gamma Beta (2018)
Bertrand Neyhouse, Eta (2018)

Southeast 
Keyannah (Kiki) Holloway, Mu (2014)
Sal Arena, Mu (2018)

Southwest: 
Vincent Chao, Sigma Delta (2017)
Donald Quach, Mu Delta (2017)

Northwest:
Sal Costanzo, Omega Gamma (2016)
Stefan Empleo, Omicron Gamma (2012)

Other Directors

____

Alumni Programs: Kunal Sarkhel, Xi Delta (2017)
Alumni Hall of Fame: Mike Livingston, Gamma Beta (1992) & Jamey Vann, Mu Gamma (2005) & Stuart Kardian, Kappa Gamma (2006)
Archivist/Historian: Justin Klingenberger, Omicron Epsilon (2018)
Colony: Kristen Bobuk, Chi Delta (2014), Jordan Haburcak, Psi Delta (2017), Holly Ngo, Xi Epsilon (2017)
Professional Development: Abby Sherriff, Kappa Beta (2014)
Social Media: Silvia Vidaurre, Omega Gamma (2015)
Web: Alex Palson, Gamma Beta (2013)

Central Office

____

Central Office
Executive Director  James Gaffney, Kappa-Lambda of Kappa Sigma (2007)
Programming & Communications Coordinator – JP Winkel, Psi of Pi Alpha Phi (2018)
Office Manager –  Ernestine Bethea, Nu Gamma of Zeta Phi Beta International Sorority, Inc (2013)