National Officers

National Officers

____

National officers of Theta Tau are volunteers who serve under the National Officer Commitment Form in support of Fraternity operations and the Theta Tau Strategic Plan. Interested candidates may apply through this application and should address questions to the Grand Regent and Volunteer Committee.

Strategic Vision

The Fraternity has for several years been diligently pursuing a strategic plan created and adopted by a previous body of national officers over a multi-year effort. That vision is summarized briefly here.

Volunteer

Email the Grand Scribe if you are interested in volunteering for Theta Tau.

A photo of the 2021-2023 Executive Council

Executive Council

____

Grand Regent  Stuart Kardian, Kappa Gamma (2006) – Minneapolis, MN
Grand Vice RegentDavid Parker, Lambda Gamma (2013) – Washington, D.C.
Grand ScribeDan McConnell, Upsilon Gamma (2011) – Gibsonton, FL
Grand TreasurerAlex Chan, Xi Gamma (2011) – Dallas, TX
Grand Marshal Lindsey Carr, Kappa Gamma (2014) – Richmond, VA
Grand Inner GuardAndrew Blanchard, Xi Beta (2017) – Commerce Township, Michigan
Grand Outer GuardKiKi Holloway, Mu (2014) – Prattville, AL
Council DelegateRaven Smith, Kappa Gamma (2015) – Harrisonburg, VA
Council DelegateAlexandra Jordan, Gamma Beta (2018) – Chicago, IL

 Operations Managers

____

National Operations Manager
Xander White, Tau Gamma (2009) – San Diego, CA
National Operations Manager
Stefan Empleo, Omicron Gamma (2012) – Vallejo, CA

Regional Directors

____

Atlantic: 
Jean-Marc Cassier, Psi Gamma (2019) – Richmond, VA
Kristin DiMichele, Xi Delta (2020)

Central: 
Srinivas (Srini) Simhan, Omicron Beta (2019) – Troy, MI
Jasdeep Shangari, Xi Epsilon (2018)

Great Lakes: 
Kaitlynn Baksa, Xi Beta (2018)

Gulf: 
Santiago Ruales, Omega Gamma (2017)
Kevin Todaro, Rho Gamma (2015)

Mid-Atlantic:
Ulices Ortiz, Sigma Gamma (2018) – Warwick, RI
Christopher Shaw, Sigma Gamma (2018) – Mebane, NC

Midwest: 
Jon Vincent, Mu (2016) – Chicago, IL
Vincent Iskandar, Iota Gamma (2021) – North Jackson, OH

Northeast: 
HopeRose Puroll, Sigma Gamma (2020) – Warwick, RI
Volunteers Welcome!

Southeast: 
Jose Villa Hidalgo, Omega Delta (2021) – Cordova, TN
Volunteers Welcome!

Southwest: 
Vincent Chao, Sigma Delta (2017) – Cerritos, CA
Saul Manzano, Chi (2021)

Northwest:
Donald Quach, Mu Delta (2017) – San Diego, CA
Ben Ladick, Delta Gamma (2020) – Chandler, AZ

 

National Directors & Coordinators

____

Alumni Programs Director: Kunal Sarkhel, Xi Delta (2016)
Alumni Hall of Fame: Volunteers Welcome!
Archivist/Historian: Volunteers Welcome!
Brotherhood Director: Volunteers Welcome!
Candidate Chapter Director: Dan Jensen, Theta Gamma (2001) – Fairfax, VA
Candidate Chapter Director: Rhett Livengood, Omicron (1985) – Los Altos, CA
CMT Director: Frank Ventura, Chi (2013) – Tucson, AZ
Data & Evaluation Coordinator: Volunteers Welcome!
Editor-in-Chief, The Gear: Sarah Mente, Pi Gamma (2020) – Charlotte, NC
National Meetings Coordinator: Volunteers Welcome!
National Operations Manager: Robert Kelley, Psi Beta (2007) – Madison, AL
Professional Development Director: Rachel Vaughan, Tau Beta (2015)
Service Director: Volunteers Welcome!
Technology Director: Logan Long, Rho Delta (2020) 
Volunteer Director: Volunteers Welcome!

Central Office

____

Executive Director  James Gaffney, Kappa-Lambda of Kappa Sigma (2007) – Brookhaven, PA
Director of Chapter Services – Jennifer Kreiman, Alpha Nu of Theta Phi Alpha (1991) – Grand Blanc, MI
Programming & Communications Coordinator – Sunny Han, Psi of Pi Alpha Phi (2018) – Chicago, IL
Office Manager –  Ernestine Bethea, Nu Gamma of Zeta Phi Beta International Sorority, Inc (2013) – Baltimore, MD